Register

Emails do not match.
Passwords do not match.
Already a Member? Log In
Close
You must be logged in . Log In or Join in less than 30 seconds
Close

SHOULD BE A RULE!

SHOULD BE A RULE!

UK child benifit cut off should be based on family income threshold rather than the income of highest earner

If either of your partner or you earn more than 60,000 a year, then you will not be eligible for Child benefit in UK. It doesn't matter whether your partner is unemployed. On the other hand, if both of you earn 50,000 each, your children receive child benefit .
YOUR RATING
{{yourRuleRating}}
Rate This Rule
Strongly Agree
Eh, Can't Hurt
Strongly Disagree
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
CURRENT VOTING
{{rule.rating}}
{{rule.voteCount}} votes
Rate This Rule
Rate This Rule
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Post First Comment {{rule.commentCount}} Comments

SHARE
Family
Sports
Legal Laws
Workplace
General Social Courtesies
Dating & Relationships
Internet Behavior
Style & Taste
Dating & Relationships
Family
General Social Courtesies
Internet Behavior
Legal Laws
Everyday Life Advice
Style & Taste
Sports
Workplace
Sorry, you have seen our last {{rule.failedCategoryName}} rule. We hope you enjoy this one.
Next Rule
SHARE